The Hovawart Club of Great Britain

Articles

A collection of articles regarding Hovawarts and dogs in general. If you have an interesting feature or article that you think our visitors would be interested in then please Let Us Know.

Club Show 2010 Show Results
Best in Show
Driftingsky Mist (Number 54)

Reserve Best in Show
Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers (Number 38)

Best Opposite Sex
Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers (Number 38)

Best Veteran
Kynaf Tiy of Pines CDEX UDEX (Number 6)

Reserve Best Veteran
Pines Porsche of Myrtillas CDEX (Number 1)

Best Special Vintage
Pines Porsche of Myrtillas CDEX (Number 1)

Best Junior
Pines Acorn (Number 4)

Best Yearling
Driftingsky Mist (Number 54)

Best Dog
Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers (Number 38)

Reserve Best Dog
Driftingsky Thunder (Number 30)

Best Bitch
Driftingsky Mist (Number 54)

Reserve Best Bitch
Pines Chanel (Number 15)

Best Veteran Bitch
Kynaf Tiy of Pines CDEX UDEX (Number 6)


___________________________________________________________

Class 2 - Junior Dog

1st was Pines Conker (Number 33)
2nd was Pines Filbert (Number 49)
3rd was Pines Jonathancreek (Number 21)

Class 3 - Yearling Dog

1st was Driftingsky Thunder (Number 30)
2nd was Walnut at Hightimbers (Number 39)
3rd was Driftingsky Lightning (Number 32)

Class 4 - Novice Dog

1st was Pines Horus (Number 19)

Class 5 - Post Graduate Dog

1st was Fasskoley's Liam of Calindi (Number 22)

Class 6 - Limit Dog

1st was Berkenbos Chinook (Number 45)
2nd was Fasskoleys Salins Solo (Number 41)
3rd was Minches Chief Riever (Number 27)
4th was Pines Monet (Number 13)

Class 7 - Open Dog

1st was Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers (Number 38)
2nd was Fasskoleys Mathan (Number 53)
3rd was Fasskoleys Sallins Solo (Number 41)
4th was Pines Aken (Number 20)

Class 11 - Junior Bitch

1st was Pines Acorn (Number 4)

Class 12 - Yearling Bitch

1st was Driftingsky Mist (Number 54)
2nd was Pines Acorn (Number 4)
3rd was Fasskoleys Carmel Murphy (Number 42)
4th was Fasskoleys Leonie's Lass (Number 25)

Class 13 - Novice Bitch

1st was Pines Ankhet (Number 11)
2nd was Fasskoleys Leonie's Lass (Number 25)
3rd was Pines Meditation (Number 35)

Class 14 - Post Graduate Bitch

1st was Driftingsky Mist (Number 54)
2nd was Pines Chanel (Number 15)
3rd was Minches Jaunty (Number 43)
4th was Hofwarth Devonsent (Number 12)


Class 15 - Limit Bitch

1st was Annvad Celeste Lady (Number 46)
2nd was Pines Penny Whistle CDEXl (Number 5)

Class 16 - Open Bitch

1st was Minches Kees Killarney (Number 26 )
2nd was Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky (Number 55)
3rd was Annvad Carefree Princess (Number 50)
4th was Fasskoleys Leonie's Lass (Number 25)

Class 17 - Special Veteran Bitch

1st was Kynaf Tiy of Pines CDEX UDEX (Number 6)
2nd was Houwaerts Jiska (Number 29)
3rd was Pines Riley (Number 40)
4th was Hofwarth Devonsent (Number 12)

Class 18 - Special Vintage Bitch

1st was Pines Porsche of Myrtillas CDEX (Number 1)
2nd was Schwarzwald Corona (Number 34)
3rd was Pines Riley (Number 40)
4th was Hoffen Hills Hluma de Noir (Number 52)
This article was posted on: 12-Oct-10