The Hovawart Club of Great Britain

Articles

A collection of articles regarding Hovawarts and dogs in general. If you have an interesting feature or article that you think our visitors would be interested in then please Let Us Know.

HCOGB - Show Results October 2009
HCGB Open Show 4.10.09 Results

Best in Show----------------------54-------------------Pines Hapi
Reserve Best in Show-----------30-------------------Finya Palacowe Pieknosci
Best Opposite Sex-------------- 30-------------------Finya Palacowe Pieknosci
Best Puppy------------------------62-------------------Driftingsky Mist
Reserve Best Puppy-------------34-------------------Driftingsky Lightning
Best Veteran-----------------------6-------------------Kynyaf Tiy of Pines CDEx UDEx
Reserve Best Veteran-----------39-------------------Schwarzwald Corona

Best Dog---------------------------54-------------------Pines Hapi
Reserve Best Dog----------------43-------------------Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers
Best Puppy Dog------------------34-------------------Driftingsky Lightning

Best Bitch--------------------------30-------------------Finya Palacowe Pieknosci
Reserve Best Bitch----------------6--------------------Kynyaf Tiy of Pines CDEx UDEx
Best Puppy Bitch-----------------62--------------------Driftingsky Mist
Best Veteran Bitch----------------6-------Kynyaf Tiy of Pines CDEx UDEx

Breed Class Results: Dogs

Class 1: Puppy Dog 1st 34 Driftingsky Lightning
2nd 22 Fasskoleys Liam of Calindi
3rd 64 Driftingsky Thunder

Class 2: Junior Dog 1st 38 Driftingsky Pascal

Class 3: Yearling Dog 1st 54 Pines Hapi
2nd 37 Pines Anubis
3rd 16 Pines Horus

Class 4: Novice Dog 1st 22 Fasskoleys Liam of Calindi
2nd 16 Pines Horus
3rd 64 Driftingsky Thunder
4th 35 Hofwarth Desert Lord

Class 5: Post-Graduate Dog 1st 50 Berkenbos Chinook
2nd 16 Pines Horus

Class 6: Limit Dog 1st 33 Glenbower Chieftain
2nd 11 Pines Monet
3rd 32 Glenbower Jans Cuban
4th 24 Minches Chief Riever

Class 7: Open Dog 1st 43 Pines Saxophone at Hightimbers
2nd 46 Fasskoleys Sallins Solo
3rd 59 Fasskoleys Mathan
4th 25 Tyehelva Neo Nexus


Breed Class Results: Bitches


Class 10: Puppy Bitch 1st 62 Driftingsky Mist
2nd 49 Fasskoleys Carmel Murphy

Class 11: Junior Bitch 1st 49 Fasskoleys Carmel Murphy

Class 12: Yearling Bitch 1st 42 Ursin vd Romerweide of Zwartbos (Imp NLD)
2nd 9 Pines Ankhet

Class 13: Novice Bitch 1st 40 Pines Meditation
2nd 10 Hofwarth Devonsent

Class 14: Post-Graduate Bitch 1st 36 Pines Copper Beech
2nd 61 Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky
3rd 55 Berkenbos Annvads Choice

Class 15: Limit Bitch 1st 14 Hofwarth Dewytch
2nd 48 Minches Jaunty
3rd 26 Minches Kees Kilarney

Class 16 : Open Bitch 1st 30 Finya Palacowe Pieknosci
2nd 2 Pines Marionberry of Myrtillas
3rd 56 Annvad Carefree Princess
4th 27 Houwaerts Jiska

Class 17: Special Veteran Bitch 1st 6 Kynyaf Tiy of Pines CDEx UDEx
2nd 1 Pines Porsche of Myrtillas CDEx
3rd 51 Annvad Celeste Lady
4th 27 Houwaerts Jiska

Class 18: Special Vintage Bitch 1st 39 Schwarzwald Corona
2nd 5 Pines Limerick
3rd 7 Pines Little Rock
4th 58 Hoffen Hills Hluma De Noir

Class 19: Brace 1st 1 Anderson
2nd 36 Pearce & Dangerfield
3rd 47 Stewart
4th 41 Shone

Class 20: Progeny 1st 6 Kynyaf Tiy of Pines CDEx UDEx
2nd 61 Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky

Class 21: Breeder 1st 4 Pines


Special Hovawart Coat Colour Classes:

Class 22: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Black & Gold Dog
1st 16 Pines Horus
2nd 11 Pines Monet
3rd 25 Tyehelva Neo Nexus
4th 41 Minches Jet of Zwartbos

Class 23: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Black & Gold Bitch
1st 49 Fasskoleys Carmel Murphy
2nd 61 Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky
3rd 30 Finya Palacowe Pieknosci
4th 62 Driftingsky Mist

Class 24: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Black Dog
1st 50 Berkenbos Chinook

Class 25: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Black Bitch
1st 55 Berkenbos Annvads Choice

Class 26: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Blonde Dog
1st 33 Glenbower Chieftain
2nd 32 Glenbower Jans Cuban
3rd 24 Minches Chief Riever
4th 35 Hofwarth Desert Lord

Class 27: Hovawart Best Coat Colour Blonde Bitch
1st 56 Annvad Carefree Princess
2nd 39 Schwarzwald Corona


Obedience Classes

Class 28: Pre-beginners 1st 10 Hofwarth Devonsent
2nd 40 Pines Meditation
joint 3rd 34 Driftingsky Lightning
62 Driftingsky Mist
5th 42 Ursin vd Romerweide of Zwartbos (Imp NLD)

Class 29: Beginners 1st 10 Hofwarth Devonsent
2nd 34 Driftingsky Lightning
3rd 42 Ursin vd Romerweide of Zwartbos (Imp NLD)

Class 30: Novice 1st 44 Pines Enigma Variations at Hightimbers
2nd 60 Minches Jason of Driftingsky
3rd 61 Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky

Class 31: Test A 1st 61 Tyehelva Super Summer of Driftingsky



This article was posted on: 11-Nov-09